formerly known as

DORE LAW GROUP, P.C.

This law firm has been serving the oilfield services industry and others since 1988. We are the premier business law firm in the Houston Energy Corridor. 

 

281-829-1555

Offices in Houston's Energy Corridor and Fort Worth

 
boxesonly.png

PRACTICE

AREAS

PRACTICE AREAS

 

As a mid-sized law firm, Doré Rothberg McKay does not try to be all things to all people.  Our practice is focused on areas where we have expertise. Our business lawyers are equipped with the legal knowledge companies need for long term success. 

 

OUR FIRM

Founded over 30 years ago and located in the Energy Corridor of west Houston, Doré Rothberg McKay represents businesses in commercial transactions and disputes. Many of the largest companies in the oilfield services industry are our clients.  From commercial collections to real estate and lien transactions, we are a mid-sized law firm that focuses on what we do best. The clients of Doré Rothberg McKay rely on our attorneys for advice from startup through litigation and even a sale or merger of the business. Trust/Quality/Affordability is how we serve the business community.

 
boxesonly.png

OUR TEAM

boxesonly.png

LEADERSHIP TEAM

CARL DORÉ, JR.
MANAGING SHAREHOLDER
LISA ROTHBERG
SHAREHOLDER
DIRECTOR, LIENS & TRANSACTIONS
ZACHARY MCKAY
SHAREHOLDER
DIRECTOR, LITIGATION & BANKRUPTCY